Cheap bus tickets from London to Manchester

28 bus schedules from London to Manchester on Sunday, August 18. Price starting at GBP 7.00 traveling on Megabus

01:00
10:45
National Express
timelapse
9h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 10.50 GBP
01:00
07:05
Megabus
timelapse
6h 5m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropshudehill interchange, stand g
monetization_on 15.51 GBP
06:00
12:00
National Express
timelapse
6h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 7.70 GBP
07:30
12:15
National Express
timelapse
4h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 9.30 GBP
08:00
13:55
National Express
timelapse
5h 55m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 12.50 GBP
08:00
12:50
Megabus
timelapse
4h 50m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropshudehill interchange, stand g
monetization_on 10.00 GBP
09:00
14:10
National Express
timelapse
5h 10m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 10.70 GBP
10:00
14:55
National Express
timelapse
4h 55m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 10.70 GBP
11:00
15:25
Megabus
timelapse
4h 25m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropshudehill interchange, stand g
monetization_on 8.00 GBP
12:00
16:40
National Express
timelapse
4h 40m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 10.70 GBP
12:30
17:30
National Express
timelapse
5h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 10.70 GBP
12:30
18:40
Megabus
timelapse
6h 10m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropshudehill interchange, stand g
monetization_on 8.00 GBP
13:00
18:00
Megabus
timelapse
5h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropshudehill interchange, stand g
monetization_on 10.20 GBP
13:30
18:55
National Express
timelapse
5h 25m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 10.70 GBP
14:30
20:40
National Express
timelapse
6h 10m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 12.00 GBP
15:00
19:45
Megabus
timelapse
4h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropshudehill interchange, stand g
monetization_on 8.00 GBP
15:30
21:00
National Express
timelapse
5h 30m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 10.70 GBP
16:30
21:20
Megabus
timelapse
4h 50m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropshudehill interchange, stand g
monetization_on 8.00 GBP
17:30
22:15
National Express
timelapse
4h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 12.00 GBP
18:00
23:25
National Express
timelapse
5h 25m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 11.30 GBP
19:00
00:05
National Express
timelapse
5h 5m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 9.30 GBP
19:00
23:30
Megabus
timelapse
4h 30m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropshudehill interchange, stand g
monetization_on 9.30 GBP
20:30
01:10
National Express
timelapse
4h 40m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 9.30 GBP
22:30
04:15
National Express
timelapse
5h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 10.70 GBP
23:30
05:55
National Express
timelapse
6h 25m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 19.70 GBP
23:30
03:45
Megabus
timelapse
4h 15m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropcorporation street, stop ns
monetization_on 7.00 GBP
23:45
05:00
Megabus
timelapse
5h 15m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border
placevictoria coach stationpin_dropshudehill interchange, stand g
monetization_on 18.30 GBP
23:59
10:45
National Express
timelapse
10h 46m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placelondon victoria coach stationpin_dropmanchester coach station, chorlton st
monetization_on 42.80 GBP

Most recent bus companies reviews for your trip from London to Manchester

thumb_downMegabus review from abiyot
"Most time let. E.g. last Friday was let northern one hour.from Coventry to London. Chief is not mor safety. Play charger place some is ....fractulate."
7/29/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from angela stokes
"Every good all round"
6/29/2019
thumb_upCitylink Gold review from anthony rogers
"bus very late as it stared late if as the bus was at the pick up point with the drive he could of started filling the bus a lot sooner a lot of people mist conections to go further on there stip"
6/29/2019
thumb_upOxford Tube review from may wong
"On Tim nice bus driver."
6/11/2019
thumb_downMegabus review from netsayi chavinda
"My Ticket was written 09:55 got to the driver and he said that time is Tram time you bus is a 11:55 from Sheffield to London.i was devastated"
6/2/2019
thumb_upNational Express review from gareth bourne
"Bus was on time, driver was really decent and the bus we spotless. Great journey. Definitely travel national express again."
5/15/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from muhammad ishaq
"Always on time and comfortable"
5/13/2019
thumb_downMegabus review from jennie spence
"Bathroom facilities was a disgrace"
5/8/2019
thumb_upNational Express review from joan scott
"Only problem I have is the seats are too hard. Plays havoc with your back on long haul journeys."
4/22/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from samira saidi
"I love the mega bus it is comfortable and you don’t need to worry about anything all you do is relax and enjoy the ride and free WiFi xx"
4/2/2019

Bus from London to Manchester trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
GBP 7.004h 15m282

How to get cheap bus tickets from London to Manchester?

There is a total of 2 companies operating this bus trip at United Kingdom.

National Express, Megabus offer a total of 28 bus schedules from London to Manchester.

Keep in mind that this 2 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on bus comparator timetable.

Megabus coach tickets are available for GBP 7.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Sunday, August 18 2019.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 127 reviews for National Express, Megabus UK coaches services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behaviour.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Compare and book in advance is the best way to find Manchester cheap UK coach tickets.

How much is London coach tickets to Manchester?

National Express, Megabus tickets to Manchester costs between GBP 7.00 and GBP 42.80 each seat.

As mentioned before, you will find on Megabus to Manchester low-cost tickets for only GBP 7.00.

This bus leaves at 23:30 from London bus station or stop at LONDON VICTORIA Coach Station, Victoria Coach Station.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 23:59 have the most expensive ticket to Manchester for about GBP 42.80.

How to get to Manchester from London?

On average you find 28 daily schedules to Manchester from London.

Usually, there are 196 bus departures every week on this route.

National Express coach lines operate the largest daily fleet to Manchester.

It is an average of 18 bus schedules per day and 540 trips every month.

On peak seasons coach companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are London and Manchester bus stations?

For this trip to Manchester, you can get on board at LONDON VICTORIA Coach Station, Victoria Coach Station.

Moreover, you will get off the bus at MANCHESTER Coach Station, Chorlton St, Shudehill Interchange, Stand G, Corporation Street, Stop Ns.

When is the first and last coach to Manchester?

The first bus time to Manchester is at 01:00.

The last departure time from London is at 23:59.

How far apart is Manchester from London?

The bus traveling length from London to Manchester is around 5h 34m.

Megabus schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from London.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 4h 15m in Manchester.

What is the best way for booking bus ticket?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to buy your bus ticket online at National Express, Megabus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • National Express contact number: 0871 781 8181
  • Megabus contact number: +44 (0) 141 352 4444*

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in UK.

How to get ticket refund on National Express, Megabus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on coach company page.

BusPrice displayed travel details

BusPrice has all information for you compare and find cheap coach ticket in the UK.

Explore all available tools and 127 user reviews to best choose between National Express, Megabus.

BusPrice does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official National Express, Megabus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Manchester in advance and have a pleasant UK bus trip.